Aug
15
Wed
Dairy cattle, beef cattle, Boer goats in place
Aug 15 @ 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
Dairy goats, sheep in place
Aug 15 @ 12:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Poultry in place
Aug 15 @ 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
16
Thu
Open Boer Goat Show (youth showmanship first) @ Sheep Barn Show Arena
Aug 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Aug
17
Fri
Open Dairy Goat Show #1 (youth showmanship first) @ Covered Arena
Aug 17 @ 10:00 am
Open Beef Cattle @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 17 @ 2:00 pm
Aug
18
Sat
Open dairy cow show @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 18 @ 10:00 am
Open Dairy Goat Show #2 @ Covered Arena
Aug 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Open Poultry Judging
Aug 18 @ 10:00 am
Aug
19
Sun
Open Sheep Show (all breeds)
Aug 19 @ 1:00 pm

Open Sheep Show (all breeds)

Release all other livestock
Aug 19 @ 5:00 pm
Aug
21
Tue
Grounds Open for YOUTH livestock
Aug 21 @ 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
YOUTH rabbits in place
Aug 21 @ 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
Weigh in Sheep, Swine & Market Goats
Aug 21 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
YOUTH poultry in place
Aug 21 @ 12:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Weigh in Market Beef
Aug 21 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Hamburger Feed & Pie Auction @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 21 @ 6:00 pm
Mandatory Exhibitors Meeting
Aug 21 @ 8:00 pm
Aug
22
Wed
YOUTH rabbit showmanship @ Rabbit Barn
Aug 22 @ 8:00 am
Market and YOUTH registered Boer show- showmanship first @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 22 @ 10:00 am

4-H followed by FFA

Pygmy Goat show- showmanship first @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 22 @ 12:00 pm
4-H market swine show-showmanship first- @ Covered Arena
Aug 22 @ 3:00 pm

4-H feeder swine show to follow (under 199lbs)

FFA market swine show- showmanship first- @ Covered Arena
Aug 22 @ 6:00 pm

FFA feeder swine show to follow (under 199 lbs)

Aug
23
Thu
YOUTH poultry showmanship @ Poultry Barn
Aug 23 @ 9:00 am
Breeding Beef show @ Covered Arena
Aug 23 @ 10:00 am

Market Beef show-4-H showmanship & market first-followed by FFA in Covered Arena.

4-H market sheep show-showmanship first @ Covered Arena
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm

4-H feeder sheep show to follow (under 99lbs)

YOUTH breeding sheep @ Covered Arena
Aug 23 @ 5:00 pm
FFA sheep show-showmanship first- @ Covered Arena
Aug 23 @ 6:00 pm

FFA feeder sheep show to follow (under 99 lbs)

Small Animal Round Robin @ Judging Pavlion
Aug 23 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
24
Fri
Dairy Showmanship-FFA First
Aug 24 @ 9:00 am
Registered and grade Dairy heifers @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am
Registered and grade Dairy cows @Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 24 @ 2:00 pm
YOUTH registered dairy goats & diary does-showmanship first- @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 24 @ 5:00 pm
YOUTH tractor driving contest-written exam followed by skill test
Aug 24 @ 5:00 pm
Mandatory Veggie Auction Seller’s Meeting
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm
Lead contest for Beef, Swine Sheep & Market Goats @ Covered Arena
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
25
Sat
Mandatory YOUTH livestock auction seller’s meeting @ Covered Arena
Aug 25 @ 9:00 am
Mandatory dairy doe auction exhibitor’s meeting
Aug 25 @ 10:00 am
Dairy Heifer Auction @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 25 @ 11:00 am

Dairy Doe Auction-following Dairy Heifer Auction @ Dairy Judging Pavilion

Jim Gupton Veggie Auction @ Dairy Judging Pavilion
Aug 25 @ 2:00 pm
Large Animal Round Robin- 4-H followed by FFA @ Covered Arena
Aug 25 @ 6:00 pm
Aug
26
Sun
Auction Setup
Aug 26 @ 8:00 am
YOUTH Livestock Auction BBQ
Aug 26 @ 11:00 am
Youth Livestock Auction
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm
Release Cows
Aug 26 @ 3:00 pm
Release all other livestock & poultry
Aug 26 @ 6:00 pm